PROFESSORS & FACULTY

Violin - Viola - Cello - Flute - Horn - Oboe - Chambermusic

Aaron Berofsky

Aaron Berofsky

USA / University of Michigan, Ann Arbor Symphony Concertmaster

Alexandre Brussilovsky

Alexandre Brussilovsky

FRANCE Conductor, Artistic Director, Founder & President of the Jury

Annette Unger

Annette Unger

GERMANY University of Music, Dresden

Danwen Jiang

Danwen Jiang

USA Arizona State University, School of Music

Elisabeth Kufferath

Elisabeth Kufferath

GERMANY University of Music, Hannover

Ivan Zenaty

Ivan Zenaty

Meadowmount School of Music New York/University of Music, Dresden/ Conservatory Prague

Jacek Klimkiewicz

Jacek Klimkiewicz

GERMANY Folkwang University of Arts, Essen

Joseph Genualdi

Joseph Genualdi

USA University of Missouri-Kansas City

Julia Bushkova

Julia Bushkova

USA University of North Texas

Kathrin ten Hagen

Kathrin ten Hagen

GERMANY University of Music, Weimar

Michael Vaiman

Michael Vaiman

GERMANY University of Music, Cologne/Aachen

Ole Böhn

Ole Böhn

AUSTRALIA / NORWAY Conservatory of Music, Sydney

Sergiu Schwartz

Sergiu Schwartz

USA / SWISS Schwob School of Music / Haute Ecole de Musique

Tomasz Tomaszewski

Tomasz Tomaszewski

GERMANY University of the Arts, Berlin

Yi-Wen Jiang

Yi-Wen Jiang

USA Bard College, New York

Kyung Sun Lee

Kyung Sun Lee

SOUTH KOREA Seoul National University, Seoul

Elisabeth Kufferath

Elisabeth Kufferath

GERMANY University of Music, Hannover

Vladimir Bukac

Vladimir Bukac

GERMANY/BELGIUM University of Music, Dresden/Bruxelles

Karen Dreyfus

Karen Dreyfus

USA USC Thornton School of Music, LA

Diana Ketler

Diana Ketler

UK / SWISS Royal Academy of Music / Haute Ecole de Musique

Kathrin ten Hagen

Kathrin ten Hagen

GERMANY University of Music, Weimar

Yi-Wen Jiang

Yi-Wen Jiang

USA Bard College, New York

Emil Rovner

Emil Rovner

GERMANY University of Music, Dresden

Leonid Gorokhov

Leonid Gorokhov

GERMANY University of Music, Hannover

Nadège Rochat

Nadège Rochat

UK Royal Academy of Music, London

Niklas Eppinger

Niklas Eppinger

GERMANY University of Music, Wuerzburg

Suren Bagratuni

Suren Bagratuni

USA Michigan State University, College of Music

Ulf Tischbirek

Ulf Tischbirek

GERMANY University of Music, Luebeck

Ramón Jaffé

Ramón Jaffé

GERMANY University of Music, Dresden

Alban Gerhardt

Alban Gerhardt

GERMANY International Soloist Recording Artist

Amit Peled

Amit Peled

USA The Peabody Institute, Baltimore

Hee Young Lim

Hee Young Lim

CHINA Beijing Central Conservatory of Music

Troels Svane

Troels Svane

GERMANY Universities of Music, Hanns-Eisler / Luebeck

Christian-Friedrich Dallmann

Christian-Friedrich Dallmann

GERMANY University of the Arts, Berlin

Aldo Baerten

Aldo Baerten

BELGIUM/GERMANY Royal Conservatoire of Antwerp/Cologne

Thomas Robertello

Thomas Robertello

USA Jacobs School of Music at Indiana Univ.

Rita D'Arcangelo

Rita D'Arcangelo

GERMANY The State German University BTU Cottbus

Soo-eun Hong

Soo-eun Hong

SOUTH KOREA Daejeon Philharmonic Orchestra

Irina Blank

Irina Blank

GERMANY Guest-Concertmaster of Symphony Orches.

Moo Jong Jo

Moo Jong Jo

SOUTH KOREA Busan highschool of arts / Concertmaster of Six Orchestras

Naria Kim

Naria Kim

SOUTH KOREA Chung-Ang University Artistic Director of the EnoB

Hsiao Yu-Pei

Hsiao Yu-Pei

TAIWAN University of Taipei, Soochow University

In Ha Kim

In Ha Kim

SOUTH KOREA/CHINA Snua Cello Ensemble Shenzhen Symphony Orchestra

Lucie Zhuxi Wang

Lucie Zhuxi Wang

USA/CHINA Visiting Artist at Sam Houston State University

© 2020 by Euro Arts Academy

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube