PROFESSORS & FACULTY
Violin - Viola - Cello - Contrabass - Harp - Chambermusic -Flute - Clarinet - Oboe - Horn - Trumpet

notes-153132_1280.png

VIOLIN

Aaron Berofsky

Aaron Berofsky

USA / University of Michigan, Ann Arbor Symphony Concertmaster

Alexandre Brussilovsky

Alexandre Brussilovsky

FRANCE Conductor, Founder & President of the Jury

Annette Unger

Annette Unger

GERMANY University of Music, Dresden

Danwen Jiang

Danwen Jiang

USA Arizona State University, School of Music

Elisabeth Kufferath

Elisabeth Kufferath

GERMANY University of Music, Hannover

Ivan Zenaty

Ivan Zenaty

Meadowmount, New York/ Dresden, Germany / Prague, Czech

Jacek Klimkiewicz

Jacek Klimkiewicz

GERMANY Folkwang University of Arts, Essen

Joseph Genualdi

Joseph Genualdi

USA University of Missouri-Kansas City

Julia Bushkova

Julia Bushkova

USA University of North Texas

Kathrin ten Hagen

Kathrin ten Hagen

GERMANY University of Music, Weimar

Michael Vaiman

Michael Vaiman

GERMANY University of Music, Cologne/Aachen

Ole Böhn

Ole Böhn

AUSTRALIA / NORWAY Conservatory of Music, Sydney

Radu Blidar

Radu Blidar

UK Royal College of Music, London

Sergiu Schwartz

Sergiu Schwartz

USA / SWISS Schwob School of Music / Haute Ecole de Musique

Tomasz Tomaszewski

Tomasz Tomaszewski

GERMANY University of the Arts, Berlin

Kyung Sun Lee

Kyung Sun Lee

SOUTH KOREA Seoul National University, Seoul

VIOLA

Elisabeth Kufferath

Elisabeth Kufferath

GERMANY University of Music, Hannover

Vladimir Bukac

Vladimir Bukac

GERMANY/BELGIUM University of Music, Dresden/Bruxelles

Karen Dreyfus

Karen Dreyfus

USA USC Thornton School of Music, LA

Samuel Seungwon Lee

Samuel Seungwon Lee

GERMANY University of Music, Leipzig

Brett Deubner

Brett Deubner

USA Aaron Copland School of Music, New York

CELLO

Emil Rovner

Emil Rovner

GERMANY University of Music, Dresden

Leonid Gorokhov

Leonid Gorokhov

GERMANY University of Music, Hannover

Nadège Rochat

Nadège Rochat

UK Royal Academy of Music, London

Niklas Eppinger

Niklas Eppinger

GERMANY University of Music, Wuerzburg

Suren Bagratuni

Suren Bagratuni

USA Michigan State University, College of Music

Ulf Tischbirek

Ulf Tischbirek

GERMANY University of Music, Luebeck

Ramón Jaffé

Ramón Jaffé

GERMANY University of Music, Dresden

Tilmann Wick

Tilmann Wick

GERMANY University of Music, Hannover

Amit Peled

Amit Peled

USA The Peabody Institute, Baltimore

Hee Young Lim

Hee Young Lim

CHINA Beijing Central Conservatory of Music

Troels Svane

Troels Svane

GERMANY Universities of Music, Hanns-Eisler / Luebeck

Maria Kliegel

Maria Kliegel

GERMANY University of Music, Cologne(*Only in-person)

CONTRABASS
HARP
CHAMBER MUSIC
Christine Hoock

Christine Hoock

AUSTRIA Mozarteum University, Salzburg

Andreas Wehrenfennig

Andreas Wehrenfennig

GERMANY Universities for Music, Rostock / Weimar

Diana Ketler

Diana Ketler

UK / SWISS Royal Academy of Music / Haute Ecole de Musique

Kathrin ten Hagen

Kathrin ten Hagen

GERMANY University of Music, Weimar

FLUTE
OBOE
TRUMPET
Aldo Baerten

Aldo Baerten

BELGIUM/GERMANY Royal Conservatoire of Antwerp/Cologne

Thomas Robertello

Thomas Robertello

USA Jacobs School of Music at Indiana Univ.

Diethelm Jonas

Diethelm Jonas

GERMANY University for Music, Lübeck

Jung Choi

Jung Choi

USA University of North Texas Denton, TX

Hannes Läubin

Hannes Läubin

GERMANY University of Music, München

CLARINET
HORN
Johannes Gmeinder

Johannes Gmeinder

GERMANY University of Music and Theatre, Leipzig

Marco Thomas

Marco Thomas

GERMANY University of the Arts, Bremen

Christian-Friedrich Dallmann

Christian-Friedrich Dallmann

GERMANY University of the Arts, Berlin

FACULTY
Irina Blank

Irina Blank

GERMANY Guest-Concertmaster of Symphony Orches.

In Ha Kim

In Ha Kim

SOUTH KOREA Yonsei University, Seoul

Rita D'Arcangelo

Rita D'Arcangelo

GERMANY The State German University BTU Cottbus